Free delivery across the EU  |  30-day free returnsQuestions? Contact us →
About Contact Blog
Description

Legacy Navy Sheep Leather Biker Jacket

Handcrafted from sheep leather with a hand waxed finish, the Legacy Navy jacket is built for riders who want protection, comfort and character in one piece. A removable thermal lining adds warmth when it is cold, and the adjustable waist and arms give a fit that is easy to dial in.

  • Sheep leather
  • Removable thermal lining
  • Adjustable waist and arms
  • Hand waxed finish
  • Waxed leather
  • YKK® zippers
  • Embroidered patches
  • 5 removable protectors: shoulders, elbows and back
  • Available with CE Level 1 or CE Level 2 protectors

Supplied with 5 removable protectors (shoulders, elbows and back), available in CE Level 1 and CE Level 2.

Details
SIZE Ladies

36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50

Materials

Sheep leather, Waxed leather, hand waxed finish, Removable thermal lining, YKK zippers, Embroidered patches, 5 removable protectors (shoulders, elbows, back)

Colour

Navy, Olive, Rust

Size Guide
Size chartWomen / Mujercm
EU size = letter size
  • 36=XS
  • 38=S
  • 40=M
  • 42=L
  • 44=XL
  • 46=XXL
  • 48=3XL
MeasurementMedidaXS / 36S / 38M / 40L / 42XL / 442XL / 463XL / 48
ChestPecho48505254565860
Bottom / hemBajo49515355575961
WaistCintura43454749515355
SleeveManga58596061626364
Back lengthEspalda58596061626364
ShoulderHombro44454647484950
CuffBocamanga1010.51111.51212.513

Tolerance of 2 to 3 cm. All measurements are in centimetres and are taken by hand, so allow a difference of 2 to 3 cm when checking. Todas las medidas se toman en centímetros (cm). Puede haber una tolerancia de 2 a 3 cm debido a la medición manual.

Not sure which size to order?

  1. Take a jacket you already own that fits you well and lay it on a table.
  2. Measure the same points as the chart: chest, hem, sleeve, back length and shoulder.
  3. Compare your numbers with the chart and choose the size that is closest, keeping the 2 to 3 cm tolerance in mind.

Between two sizes, or still unsure? Send us your jacket measurements on WhatsApp or by email and we will tell you which size to pick.

Legacy Navy

€189.00

Legacy Navy – sheep leather biker jacket, hand waxed, with removable thermal lining, adjustable waist and arms, YKK® zippers, embroidered patches and 5 removable protectors (shoulders, elbows, back). CE Level 1 and CE Level 2 available.

€189.00
Pay securely with card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or PayPalVisaMastercardApple PayGoogle PayPayPal
SKU: BSM90101 Category:
Compare

SKU: BSM90101Category: Leather Jackets Ladies

More Like This

We Recommend

Scroll to Top

Select at least 2 products
to compare